2020

 

ArtVerona with Clima

04 - 14.12

Digital edition

 

Miart with Clima

10 - 13.09

Digital edition

 

L'aureola nelle cose

18.07 - 30.09

Curated by Guido Molinari

With: Francesco Alberico, Thomas Braida, Letizia Calori e Violette Maillard, Pierpaolo Campanini, Edoardo Ciaralli, Giovanni Copelli, Lucia Cristiani, Lisa Dalfino e Sacha Kanah, Giovanni De Francesco, Sara Enrico, Maurizio Finotto, Enej Gala, Niccolò Morgan Gandolfi, Corinna Gosmaro, Lorenzo Kamerlengo, Giuseppe Lana, Francesca Longhini, Maurizio Mercuri, Valerio Nicolai, Mattia Pajè, Marta Pierobon, Giulia Poppi, Luca Pozzi, Davide Rivalta, Marco Samorè, Ivana Spinelli, Marcello Tedesco, Natália Trejbalová, Devis Venturelli, Serena Vestrucci.

Fondazione Michetti, Chieti

Pinacoteca Nazionale di Bologna, Bologna (17.10 - 14.11)

 

#80 | #90 & more

02.06 - 30.09

Curated by Pier Paolo Pancotto

With:Rosa Aiello, Lisa Dalfino & Sacha Kanah, Alessandro Di Pietro, Christian Fogarolli, Alice Guareschi, Invernomuto, Beatrice Marchi, Nicola Martini, Namsal Siedlecki, Andrea Zucchini

La Fondazione, Roma

 

Inventory-19

Online project by Darren Bader

 

Vibrisse (solo)

20.02 - 28.03

Clima, Milano

 

 

 

2019

 

Artissima with Clima

01 - 03.11

Presentation with Dana Lok

Oval Lingotto, Torino

 

GIFC Turin

11.07

Spazio Buonasera, Torino

 

Immersione Libera

01.04 - 18.05

Curated by Giovanni Paolin with Galleria Continua

invited by Treti Galaxie

With: Alfredo Aceto, Agreements to Zinedine, Antonello Ghezzi, Benni Bosetto, Calori & Maillard, Campostabile,

Giovanni Chiamenti, Lisa Dalfino e Sacha Kanah, Alessandro Fogo, Francesco Fonassi, Valentina Furian, Raluca Andreea Hartea, Beatrice Marchi, Ornaghi & Prestinari, Marta Spagnoli

Bagni Misteriosi, Milano

 

Prospettiva Arte Contemporanea

14.03 - 07.05

La Collezione di Fondazione Fiera Milano

Gallerie d’Italia, Milano

 

Orrido 120

24.02 - 19.03

Curated by Zoe De Luca and Something Must Break

Residency and group show with: Monia Ben Hamouda, Benni Bosetto, Lisa Dalfino and Sacha Kanah, Cleo Fariselli,

Michele Gabriele, Andrea Magnani, Valerio Nicolai, Luca Pozzi, Federico Tosi

Buco del piombo, Como

 

Chapter 3 (Winter)

11.02

Curated by Edoardo Manzoni and Giada Olivotto

Residency and group show with: Federico Cantale, Lisa Dalfino & Sacha Kanah, Marco Emmanuele,

Diego Miguel Mirabella, Raziel Perin, Sara Ravelli, Riccardo Sala

Residenza La Fornace

 

 

 

2018

 

Artissima with Clima

02 - 04.11

Presentation with Jason Gomez, Matteo Nasini, Andrew Ross

Oval Lingotto, Torino

 

Chi Utopia mangia le mele

11.10 - 02.12

Curated by Adriana Polveroni and Gabriele Tosi

With: Nanni Balestrini, Maurizio Cattelan, Cristian Chironi, Danilo Correale, Vittorio Corsini, Cuoghi Corsello, Gino De Dominicis, Ceal Floyer, Claire Fontaine, Cyprien Gaillard, Andrea Galvani, Carlos Garaicoa, Christian Jankowski, Thomas Kuijpers, Ugo La Pietra, Maria Lai, Lisa Dalfino e Sacha Kanah, Robin Hewlett e Ben Kinsley, Glenn Ligon, Davide Mancini Zanchi, Masbedo, Elena Mazzi, Adrián Melis Sosa, Luciano Ori, Adrian Paci, Gina Pane, Pino Pascali, Beatrice Pediconi, Diego Perrone, Gianni Pettena, Paola Pivi, Andrea Santarlasci, Tomás Saraceno, Marinella Senatore, Stefano Serretta, Caterina Erica Shanta, Mauro Staccioli, Kyle Thompson, Piotr Uklansky, Ben Vautier, Vedovamazzei

Ex Dogana di terra, Verona

 

ArtVerona with Clima

12 - 15.10

Presentation with Gianluca Concialdi, Cleo Fariselli

Veronafiere, Verona

 

Freefall (solo)

27.09 - 07.10

Gelateria Sogni di Ghiaccio, Bologna

 

Figure di spago. Pratiche di narrazione

07.09 - 13.10

Curated by Caterina Molteni

With: Benni Bosetto, Giulia Cenci, Lisa Dalfino & Sacha Kanah, Riccardo Giacconi,

Diego Gualandris, Andrea Magnani, Nicola Martini, Alessandro Di Pietro

Fondazione Baruchello, Roma

 

La Febbre

15.06 - 04.11

Curated by Vincenzo Schillaci

With: Pennacchio Argentato, Ann Iren Buan, Lisa Dalfino & Sacha Kanah, Dominik Lang, John Henderson, Emiliano Maggi, Alessandro Piangiamore, Vincenzo Schillaci, Namsal Siedlecki, Johannes Wald

Palazzo Mazzarino, on the occasion of Manifesta 12, Palermo

 

L’isola portatile

01.06 -28.07

Curated by Caterina Molteni

With: Benni Bosetto, Guendalina Cerruti, Lisa Dalfino e Sacha Kanah, Diego Gualandris,

Viola Leddi, Riccardo Sala, Namsal Siedlecki, Alice Visentin

ADA, Roma

 

Hammer and laudanum

20.04 - 28.05

Curated by Julián Cruz

With: Elena Blasco, Alfredo Rodríguez, Lisa Dalfino y Sacha Kanah,

Andrea Zucchini, José Díaz, Carlos Fernández-Pello

Galería Javier Silva, Valladolid

 

Miart with Clima

13 - 15.04

With Valerio Nicolai

Fiera Milano, Milano

 

Forze apparenti

17.02

Curated by Treti Galaxie

Intervention in the context of Entangling the Mineral

Castello di Rivoli Museo d’Arte Contemporanea, Rivoli

 

Malgrado

01 - 05.02

Polis/BBQ, Bologna

 

 

 

2017

 

Minuto blu (solo)

29.11 2017 - 20.01 2018

Clima, Milano

 

Gattacornia

14 - 15.10

Curated by Mattia Capelletti

Residency and group show with: Costanza Candeloro, Mattia Capelletti, Roberto Carovilla, Gabriele Cremonesi,

Diego Gualandris, Lisa Dalfino & Sacha Kanah, Viola Leddi, Edoardo Manzoni, Riccardo Sala

Progetto Altalena, Maccagno

 

Biennale Giovani

13.05 - 15.07

Villa Reale di Monza, Monza

 

 

 

 

 

sachakanah@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

<